| Tender Title | Supply of Motors and Accessories for Water Supply Projects in Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592396_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP_BHADSODA/PAYJAL/26-27/SPL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.11 L | Tender Location | Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Peyjal Karyo Me Moter Aur Assesaris Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592396_1 and reference number GP_BHADSODA/PAYJAL/26-27/SPL, is an open tender for the supply of motors and accessories for PEYJAL KARYO (water supply works) for Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda during the Financial Year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹9,11,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,220, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and the last date for document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including DD/BC for tender fee, processing fee, and EMD) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500. This procurement falls under the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, and the contract is of the "Percentage" form. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. The tender is being invited by V.D.O. Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, located at Office of the Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, Block Bhadesar, Distt. Chittorgarh, PIN 312601.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Water Coolers with Stabilizers for Nagar Palika..read more
Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 4 Nos. 35 Cs. Vt Pump..read more
Surveying, Soil Investigation, Design, Supply Of All Materials Etc. Required For..read more
Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more
Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category