| Tender Title | Shamshan Bhumi Tin Shed Construction in Mehrasar Chachera | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594494_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/26-27/MEHRASARCHACHERA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.99 L | Tender Location | Mehrasar Chachera , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Shamshan Bhumi Me Tin Shed Nirman Kary Mehrasar Chachera
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Prashasak Gram Panchayat Mehrasar Chachera, is inviting bids for the construction of a tin shed at the Shamshan Bhumi in Mehrasar Chachera. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_594494_1 and Tender Reference Number 03/26-27/MEHRASARCHACHERA, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The estimated tender value is ₹9,99,000 with a stipulated period of work of 100 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹19,980, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Mehrasar Chachera. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, both payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Mehrasar Chachera. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Bidding is open from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Mehrasar Chachera. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via DD or EGRAS. The contract form is based on a percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak Gram Panchayat Mehrasar Chachera |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Mehrasar Chachera |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tin Shed And Paver Work At Akash Ganga Nagar..read more
Tender Rate For Installing A Tin Shed For 01 No Dg..read more
Installation Of A New Tin Shed And Construction Of A New..read more
Retender For Construction Of Panchayat Ghar Park And Tin Shed In..read more
Jammu Indian Army Construction: Materials, Iron Poles, and Shed Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category