| Tender Title | Luni River to Vishnoiyon Ki Dhani Pipeline Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594407_1 | Tender Reference Number | Amliya/98 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Amaliyala , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Pipe Line Work From Luni River Government Tubewell To Vishnoiyon Ki Dhani, Gp Amaliyala P.s. Payala Kalla
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the execution of essential **Pipeline Work**. The project involves establishing a pipeline from the Luni River Government Tubewell to Vishnoiyon Ki Dhani, located in Gram Panchayat Amaliyala, Police Station Payala Kalla. This crucial infrastructure development aims to ensure reliable water supply to the designated area. The tender is an open tender process with a total tender value of ₹10,00,000 and requires a bid security of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The work is to be completed within a period of 7 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GP Amaliyala. This tender is for Civil Works and falls under the category of Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Admin |
| Address | Gp Amaliyala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor Palayaru..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp..read more
(ii) Construction Of 6 Nos. New School Buildings In Rural Area..read more
Providing Gi Pipeline With 12.5.hp Motor And Cable From Cheyyar River..read more
Sampark Shadak Nirman Karya Jaisalmer Road Se Jorasingh Ki Dhani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category