| Tender Title | Construction Material and Equipment Supply for MGNREGA and Schemes in Payala Khurd, Balotra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594457_1 | Tender Reference Number | Pkhurd/56 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Gp Payala Khurd , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Constriction Material And Providing Equipment In Mgnrega And Other Scheme At Gp Payala Khurd Ps Payala Kala Dist Balotra For Fy 2026-27.
The Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Supply of Construction Material and Providing Equipment in MGNREGA and other Schemes at GP Payala Khurd, PS Payala Kala, DIST Balotra for FY 2026-27." This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_594457_1 and Tender Reference Number Pkhurd/56, falls under the "Goods" category with a specific focus on "Civil Construction Goods." The estimated Tender Value is ₹30,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹60,000, payable to "Admin GP Payala Khurd" at Sindhari. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is also required, with ₹500 designated as processing fee, payable to "Admin GP Payala Khurd" at Sindhari. The work is to be completed within a period of 7 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ in XLS format. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GP Payala Khurd. Documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. This is a Rate Contract under the Percentage form of contract. All prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their competitive bids in accordance with the stipulated timelines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Admin |
| Address | Gp Payala Khurd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment For Various Schemes At..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Amaliya Mgnrega Vbgramg And Other..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg And..read more
Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category