Interlocking Tile Paving for Gravel Road Construction in Boroda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Tile Paving for Gravel Road Construction in Boroda
Tender ID2026_PRD_594014_2Tender Reference Number05(01-04)/2026-27_Boroda
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationBoroda , Dausa , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Tile Paving for Gravel Road Construction in Boroda
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594014_2
  • Tender Reference Number05(01-04)/2026-27_Boroda
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationBoroda,Dausa, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Intarlocking Tile Nirman Karye Raigar Mohalle Se Panchayat Khatedari Graval Road Ki Or Boroda

This tender, originating from the Panchayati Raj Department and specifically from the Office of the VDO, GP, Boroda, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, seeking bids for the "Intarlocking Tile Nirman Karye Raigar Mohalle se Panchayat khatedari graval road ki or Boroda". The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,00,000, with an EMD of ₹16,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Gram Panchayat in Boroda. Bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to the Gram Panchayat. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) proposal. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of VDO, GP, Boroda. The contract is of the Percentage form, and the work is expected to be completed within 210 days. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is for works and does not involve multi-currency options for fees or BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo, Gp, Boroda
AddressOffice Of Vdo, Gp, Boroda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In Bbmb..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Sundani..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Vajwana..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Constructing Road Widening With Interlocking Paving Block V2 Roads In...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Sundani...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Vajwana...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra...read more

Baran , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More