| Tender Title | Gravel Road Construction and Puliya Filling in Vajwana Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594160_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 26-27 GP VAJWANA PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Vajwana
The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "CONSTRUCTION OF GRAVEL ROAD WITH PULIYA FILLING WORK GP VAJWANA" located in Garhi, Rajasthan (Pincode: 327001). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000. The contract form is based on a percentage system. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the bid submission end date is September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM at PS Garhi. A Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders can opt for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption, as specified in the NIT. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 150 days. Interested parties should refer to the NIT document for detailed terms, conditions, and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Sundani..read more
Construction Of Gravel Filling, One Side Water Drain, Generator Shed, Crack..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more
Sampark Sadak With Puliya Nirman Work Main Road Salala Se Khuman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category