Gravel Road Construction and Puliya Filling in GP Sundani, Garhi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gravel Road Construction and Puliya Filling in GP Sundani, Garhi
Tender ID2026_PRD_594154_1Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 32 GP SUNDANI PS GARHI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationGarhi , Banswara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGravel Road Construction and Puliya Filling in GP Sundani, Garhi
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594154_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT LETTER NO 32 GP SUNDANI PS GARHI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationGarhi,Banswara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Sundani

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites qualified bidders for the **Construction of Gravel Road with Puliya Filling Work in GP Sundani**, located in Garhi. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a stipulated bid validity period of 150 days. The EMD requirement is ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender, with exemption opportunities as detailed in the NIT. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable offline via Demand Draft or EGRAS. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain all required documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial bid. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on September 1, 2026, 5:00 PM, and will close on September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM, at PS Garhi. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific qualifications, requirements, and any further clarifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ps Garhi
AddressPs Garhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Gravel Filling, One Side Water Drain, Generator Shed, Crack..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Various Civil Work I.e. Control Room Building, T F..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Link Road At Pandit Mohalla, Guzerbal, Noorbagh Road By..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balodh Bhakhara/gravel Tajsar Rasta..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Gravel Filling, One Side Water Drain, Generator Shed,...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Various Civil Work I.e. Control Room Building, T...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Construction Of Link Road At Pandit Mohalla, Guzerbal, Noorbagh Road...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balodh Bhakhara/gravel Tajsar Rasta...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More