| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction for 33 KV Substation at Cheeka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_543604_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202614FE8559 D7AB 4AB5 B6E2 D8BA0905950F963UHB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.77 Cr | Tender Location | Cheeka , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:35 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,53,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Various Civil Work I.e. Control Room Building, T F Plinth , Equipment Foundations, Odct , U Fencing, Culvert, Road, Gravel, E/filling, 7ft Ht Boundary Wall, Sign Board ,furniture And Electrical Appliances At 33 Kv S/stn. Cheeka.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation through Abhishek Bhatti, XEN Civil Const. Division UHBVN, Panchkula, pertains to the open tender for "Construction of Various Civil Work i.e. Control room building, T F plinth , Equipment foundations, ODCT , U fencing, culvert, road, Gravel, E/filling, 7ft ht Boundary wall, sign board ,Furniture and electrical appliances at 33 kv S/Stn. Cheeka." The estimated tender value is ₹1,76,94,044, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,53,880, and the EMD exemption is permissible. The tender documents, consisting of a Technical/Fee cover and a Finance (BOQ) cover, will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 11:35 AM until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 26, 2026, 11:40 AM and September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 365 days of commencement, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender fee is ₹7,080 (₹5,900 Tender Fee + ₹1,180 Processing Fee). The contract type is "Works," and the product categories are "Civil Works" and "Brick work RCC PCC earth filling etc." Interested parties are advised to download and review all bid documents, noting that the document download date has not yet begun.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Abhishek Bhatti |
| Address | Xen Civil Const. Division Uhbvn, Panchkula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Construction Of Sgr Building, S.s.o Residence And Other
 Miscellaneous Civil Works..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category