| Tender Title | Link Road Construction: Kahk Bajri Filling and WBM at Pandit Mohalla, Noorbagh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_322254_3 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT/56/CRD/SMC/DT.25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.49 L | Tender Location | Noorbagh , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Link Road At Pandit Mohalla, Guzerbal, Noorbagh Road By Way Of Kahk Bajri/ Nallahmuck Filling And Wbm Grade 2nd.
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "Construction of link road at Pandit Mohalla, Guzerbal, Noorbagh road by way of Kahk Bajri/ Nallahmuck Filling and WBM Grade 2nd." The project, valued at ₹10,49,000, is being issued by the EXEN CRD SMC on behalf of the HAUDD (State Govt. and UT). The contract type is "Percentage" with a specified work period of 15 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,980, payable to EXEN CRD SMC in Srinagar. A tender fee of ₹600, payable to MUNICIPAL ACCOUNT in Srinagar, is also mandatory. This is an open tender with one cover for submissions, and the bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM at EXEN CRD SMC. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Crd Smc |
| Address | Exen Crd Smc |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Mominabad Iqbal Nagar, Gousia Colony Noorbagh..read more
Fencing And Filling Of Kandir 
 Mohalla And Herim Mohalla 
..read more
Development Of Road At Hamdania Colony Sector 1 Lane No. 13..read more
Construction Of Wbm Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur...read more
Construction Of Protection Wall At
 Khan Mohalla Link Road Zehampora
 Near..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category