| Tender Title | Sopore Link Road Upgradation: Mominabad Iqbal Nagar & Gousia Colony Noorbagh Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322734_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No- 93 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.11 L | Tender Location | Sopore , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 03:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 58,220 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Mominabad Iqbal Nagar, Gousia Colony Noorbagh
This tender, reference number NIT No- 93 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027, is being invited by Xen RNB Sopore, on behalf of the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the Upgradation of link roads located in Mominabad Iqbal Nagar and Gousia Colony Noorbagh, within the Sopore region. This open tender is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹29,11,000 and requires a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,220, payable to Xen RNB Sopore. The contract is on a Percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 3:20 PM and September 9, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 29, 2026, 3:20 PM, up to September 9, 2026, 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at RNB Sopore. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable. The tender documents require the submission of a single cover containing various essential documents including registration cards, latest online renewals, scanned copies of CDR and Treasury Challan, latest GST returns, PAN card, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). For detailed submission requirements and technical qualifications, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rnb Sopore |
| Address | Rnb Sopore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more
Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more
Upgradation Of Links Of Mehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore..read more
Rdddc2627107692 - Co Upgradation Of Lane From Mr To Dastegeer Colony..read more
Construction Of Link Road At Pandit Mohalla, Guzerbal, Noorbagh Road By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category