Mehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore Inner Link Civil Works Upgradation

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore Inner Link Civil Works Upgradation
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322276_1Tender Reference NumberNo- 89 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 L Tender LocationSopore , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore Inner Link Civil Works Upgradation
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322276_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNo- 89 of RnB-Sopore of 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 L
  • Tender LocationSopore,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Links Of Mehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive upgradation of inner links of Mehrajpora Chinkipora Sopore, a crucial civil works project valued at ₹4,00,000. The Public Works Department (PWD), through Xen RNB Sopore, is inviting open tenders for this work, which is expected to be completed within 90 days. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 01:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 is mandated, payable to Xen RNB Sopore at RNB Sopore. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to Xen RNB Sopore at RNB Sopore. The tender involves a single cover system for bid submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. Bidders must submit scanned copies of their registration card and latest online renewal, CDR and Treasury Challan, latest GST return, PAN card, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at RNB Sopore. Bid validity is stipulated at 120 days from the bid submission end date. Prospective bidders are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Rnb Sopore
AddressRnb Sopore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Saidpora Brath And Sempora...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Adipora Warapora Janwara Hathlangoo ...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Saidpora Brath And Sempora....read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Adipora Warapora Janwara Hathlangoo ....read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More