Balodh Bhakhara Gravel Road Construction Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balodh Bhakhara Gravel Road Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_592590_1Tender Reference NumberBalodh Bhakhara/Gravel Tajsar Rasta
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.50 L Tender LocationGp Balod Bhakhara Ps Ftr , Sikar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalodh Bhakhara Gravel Road Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592590_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBalodh Bhakhara/Gravel Tajsar Rasta
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.50 L
  • Tender LocationGp Balod Bhakhara Ps Ftr,Sikar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,999
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balodh Bhakhara/gravel Tajsar Rasta

This tender seeks bids for the construction of the "Balodh Bhakhara/Gravel Tajsar Rasta" project, a civil works initiative by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan. The project, valued at ₹7,49,955, is scheduled for a work period of 7 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will be for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,999, payable to GP Balod Bhakhara PS FTR, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is also applicable, payable to GP Balod Bhakhara PS FTR. Bidders must download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 12:10 PM, and September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period is also from August 25, 2026, 12:10 PM, to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at PS Fatehpur. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Payment for tender fees can be made via DD, BC, or EGRAS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Balod Bhakhara Ps Ftr
AddressBalod Bhakhara Ps Ftr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Sundani..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Vajwana..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony Gabarpora,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Sundani...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Gravel Road With Puliya Filling Work Gp Vajwana...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Wells At Nundresh Colony...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More