| Tender Title | Prototype Housing Construction at Panchayat Samiti Office Premises | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594138_1 | Tender Reference Number | PS/TINVARI/26/1063/01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.50 L | Tender Location | Ps Tinwari , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Panchayat Samiti Office Parisar Me Prototype Aavas Nirman Karya
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PS/TINVARI/26/1063/01-09-2026, is issued by the BDO PS TINWARI on behalf of the Panchayati Raj Department for "Panchayat Samiti Office Parisar me Prototype aavas nirman karya" (Construction of Prototype Housing at Panchayat Samiti Office Premises). This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹7,50,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PS TINWARI. This is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as per NIT, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment of EMD can be made through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Tinwari |
| Address | Ps Tinwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
New Gram Panchayat Building..read more
4const Of Baradari Bhavan Badelapada Panchayat Samiti Bagidora
..read more
New Building Kadve 1..read more
New Gram Building No 2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category