| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Office Construction in Kadve Bu, Patan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SATAR_1331793_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSPTN/ET/VI/43/2025/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Kadve Bu, Patan , Satara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Building Kadve 1
The RDD-CEO-SATARA is inviting applications for an Open Tender opportunity to undertake the **Construction of a New Gram Panchayat Office at Kadve BU, Patan**. This project, falling under the Civil Works - Buildings product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and is designated for a two-cover bidding process. Interested parties are required to submit their bids, along with the prescribed EMD of ₹15,000, for the construction which is to be completed within 270 days. The tender documents, which include a notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 25, 2026, starting at 05:30 PM, with the download window closing on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM, up until September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening ceremony is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at Panchayat Samiti Patan. Prospective bidders must note that the tender fee is ₹1,680, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee, payable online. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Officer And Dy.engineer |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Patan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Gram Building No 2..read more
New Gram Panchayat Building..read more
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category