New Gram Panchayat Office Construction in Kadve Bu, Patan

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Gram Panchayat Office Construction in Kadve Bu, Patan
Tender ID2026_SATAR_1331804_1Tender Reference NumberPSPTN/ET/VI/44/2025/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationKadve Bu, Patan , Satara , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Gram Panchayat Office Construction in Kadve Bu, Patan
  • Tender ID2026_SATAR_1331804_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPSPTN/ET/VI/44/2025/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationKadve Bu, Patan,Satara, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1680
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Gram Building No 2

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PSPTN/ET/VI/44/2025/26 and Tender ID 2026_SATAR_1331804_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically focused on the "CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE KADVE BU" located in KADVE BU, PATAN, with a Pincode of 415206. The work involves the "new gram building no 2" and is categorized under "Civil Works - Buildings". The estimated Tender Value is ₹15,00,000, with a stipulated Period Of Work of 270 days and a Bid Validity of 270 days. The tendering authority is the BDO OFFICER AND DY.ENGINEER at PANCHAYAT SAMITI PATAN, under the RDD-CEO-SATARA organization. A Tender Fee of ₹1680 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000, which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Patan. Payment for tender fees and EMD is to be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo Officer And Dy.engineer
AddressPanchayat Samiti Patan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

New Gram Panchayat Building..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

New Gram Panchayat Building...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More