| Tender Title | Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Comprehensive Cleaning Services for Bansen Gram Panchayat Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593113_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 03/2026-27 GP BANSEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.28 L | Tender Location | Bansen Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Waster Collection And Other Cleaning Works In All Villages Of Gram Panchayat Bansen P.s. Bhadesar
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the VDO GP BANSEN, is inviting open tenders for comprehensive Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Other Cleaning Works across all villages within GRAM PANCHAYAT BANSEN, P.S. BHADESAR. This tender, referenced as NIT 03/2026-27 GP BANSEN, focuses on the crucial area of Housekeeping/Cleaning services and has an estimated tender value of ₹13,28,000 with a work period of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹26,560, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT BANSEN. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1000 is also mandated. The tendering process will commence with document download and bid submission starting on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Bansen. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, to September 7, 2026, until 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gp Bansen |
| Address | Office Of The Vdo Gp Bansen |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category