Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Lakhasar

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Lakhasar
Tender ID2026_PRD_593937_37Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.30 L Tender LocationLakhasar , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoor-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Lakhasar
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593937_37
  • Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.30 L
  • Tender LocationLakhasar,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Lakhasar

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS Sri Dungargarh, invites eligible bidders for the crucial work of **Door-to-Door Collection and Segregation of Waste** from all residential and commercial establishments within Gram Panchayat Lakhasar. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_593937_37 and Tender Reference Number OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026, seeks a comprehensive solution valued at ₹8,30,000 for a period to be specified. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the Finance proposal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,600, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT LIKHMISAR LAKHASAR, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1000, are also applicable, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT LAKHASAR at Sri Dungargarh. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and Bid Submission commenced on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM and will conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. The bid validity period is 180 days. The work falls under the 'Civil Works' product category. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Sri Dungargarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More