Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Badela

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Badela
Tender ID2026_PRD_593937_38Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.30 L Tender LocationBadela , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoor-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Gram Panchayat Badela
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593937_38
  • Tender Reference NumberOPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.30 L
  • Tender LocationBadela,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Badela

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_PRD_593937_38 and Reference Number OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS Sri Dungargarh. The core of this procurement is the essential service of door-to-door collection and segregation of waste from all residential and commercial establishments within Gram Panchayat Badela. The estimated tender value for this critical work is ₹8,30,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is also stipulated. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with both activities concluding on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, at PS Sri Dungargarh. The contract is to be based on a Percentage form of contract, and bids will be evaluated using a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender validity period is set at 180 days. The EMD can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or EMD exemption, and is payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Likhmisar Badela at Sri Dungargarh. The tender fee is payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Badela at Sri Dungargarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Sri Dungargarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More