| Tender Title | Construction of Two Classrooms with Porch at Government Upper Primary School 1 SSM, Gp 34 Kyd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592925_1 | Tender Reference Number | 243-250 DATE 18-08-2026 NIT 1 GP 34 KYD THAR BADP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Gp 34 Kyd , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Room With Pourch At Govt Upperprimary School 1 Ssm
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the **Construction of Two Classrooms with a Porch at Government Upper Primary School 1 SSM, located at GP 34 KYD, Pincode 334023.** The estimated tender value for this civil works project is **₹20,00,000**, with a stipulated work completion period of **180 days**. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, with a tender reference number of 243-250 DATE 18-08-2026 NIT 1 GP 34 KYD THAR BADP. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Administrator, GP 34 KYD. Key critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on **August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM**, and Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on **September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM**. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Finance Bid (Cover 2) containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD required is **2.0% of the EMD Amount (₹40,000)**, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT, 34 KYD, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is **₹1,500**, consisting of a ₹1,000 Tender Fee payable to MD RISL at Jaipur and a ₹500 Processing Fee. Acceptable payment instruments for fees include DD, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). The bid validity period is **90 days**. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other tender document specifications can be found within the provided tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gp 34 Kyd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category