| Tender Title | Door-to-Door Waste Collection and Segregation Services for Soniyasar Shivdan Singh Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593937_26 | Tender Reference Number | OPEN BID 16/2026-27 REF NUMBER 24223151 DATED 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.49 L | Tender Location | Soniyasar Shivdan Singh , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages Of The Gram Panchayat (residential And Commercial) Gram Panchayat Soniyasar Shivdan Singh
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Block Development Officer (BDO) at PS Sri Dungargarh, seeks proposals for the crucial task of Door-to-Door Collection and Segregation of Waste from all residential and commercial areas within Gram Panchayat Soniyasar Shivdan Singh. The estimated tender value is ₹7,49,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,980, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Soniyasar Shivdan Singh. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is also required, payable to the same authority. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Potential bidders are advised that the Document Download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Similarly, Bid Submission will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at PS Sri Dungargarh. The bid validity period is 180 days from the bid opening date. This contract falls under the "Civil Works" product category, and detailed work descriptions are available in the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Sri Dungargarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Work Including Door-to-door (residential And Commercial) Garbage Collection And Segregation, Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category