| Tender Title | Pancholi Drainage Construction: Interlocking Block Work | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592674_1 | Tender Reference Number | 78-82/2026-27_GRAM PANCHAYAT PANCHOLI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.03 L | Tender Location | Nali Nirman Karya Dalchand Gurjar Ke Ghar Se Bhair , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nali Nirman Karya Dalchand Gurjar Ke Ghar Se Bhairu Baba Ke Stan Ki Aur 2 Cc Interloking May Nali Jagram Gurjar Ke Ghar Sitaram Gurjar Ke Ghar Ke Pass Pancholi 3 Interloking May Nali Nirman Karya Sain Mohalla Pancholi
This tender is issued by Gram Panchayat Pancholi, a State Government and UT entity under the Panchayati Raj Department, inviting bids for "NALI NIRMAN KARYA" (Drainage Construction Work). The specific scope of work involves the construction of interlocking concrete block drains in Pancholi, along routes from Dalchand Gurjar's house towards Bhairu Baba's place, and in Sain Mohalla, passing by the residences of Jagram Gurjar and Sitaram Gurjar. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹17,03,000 and a work period of 270 days. The EMD required is ₹34,060, and the tender fee is ₹1,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Pancholi. The bid validity period is 365 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Pancholi |
| Address | Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Pancholi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Interlocking Path And Drain From Near House Of..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Construction Work Of The Interlocking Road To Oil Lakhimpur Highway In..read more
Interlocking Work In Courtyard Of Bandheshwari Hanuman Mandir Nauhjhil- Raypur Road,..read more
Interlocking Work From Ajay Chand Bhagat Ji House To Towards Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category