| Tender Title | Bitumen Road Construction to Government Well in Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593852_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27 GP HARNAU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2026 Prd 588930 1/ Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se Sarkari Kuaa Tak Gram Panchayat Harnau
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the "Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se Sarkari Kuaa Tak" (Bitumen Road Construction from Road to Government Well) within Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee), payable to Gram Panchayat or MD RISL Jaipur. The submission window for bids opens on August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Harnau. The tender reference number is 04/2026-27 GP HARNAU.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Harnau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2026 Prd 588935 1/ Interloking Nirman Kary Damar Road Se Pwud..read more
2026 Prd 588800 1/ Interloking Nirman Kary Damar Road Se Ra..read more
2026 Prd 588812 1/ Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se Bsnl..read more
Repair To Bitumen Carpet Road Alongwith Road Furniture At Mil Stn..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category