| Tender Title | Interlocking and Damar Road Construction in Murar Gram Panchayat, Harnau | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593848_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27 GP HARNAU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2026 Prd 588935 1/ Interloking Nirman Kary Damar Road Se Pwud Quter Tak Murar Gram Panchayat Harnau
This tender, designated as **2026_PRD_588935_1/ INTERLOKING NIRMAN KARY DAMAR ROAD SE PWUD QUTER TAK MURAR GRAM PANCHAYAT HARNAU**, is for Civil Works and involves the construction of interlocking and damar roads within Murar Gram Panchayat, Harnau. The work is to be executed by the Panchayati Raj Department, with VDO/Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Harnau acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is an Open Tender with a tender value of ₹15,00,000 and an EMD of ₹30,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Harnau at Jaisalmer. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 3:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 31, 2026, at 3:30 PM and must be completed by September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Harnau. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days of commencement. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Harnau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2026 Prd 588943 1 Aaganwadi Kendra Nirman Kary Murar Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Cc Road And Drain Construction Work From Kailash Sanadhyas Field To..read more
Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category