| Tender Title | Construction of Anganwadi Kendra Murar Gram Panchayat Harnau | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593824_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27 GP HARNAU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2026 Prd 588943 1 Aaganwadi Kendra Nirman Kary Murar Gram Panchayat Harnau
This tender, Reference Number 02/2026-27 GP HARNAU, is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of an Aaganwadi Kendra in Murar Gram Panchayat, Harnau, Jaisalmer. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Harnau. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a proposed work period of 180 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Harnau. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to Gram Panchayat/MD RISL Jaipur. Payment instruments accepted include DD and BC. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Harnau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Nagammal Nagar At Melravandavadi Panchayat..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Neepathurai Irular Colonu At Neepathurai..read more
Construction Of New Anganwadi Building In Karumapatty Irular Colony At Elankunni..read more
21 Const Of Anganwadi Amja Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
5 Const Of New Anganwadi Bld Paraheda Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category