Construction of Interlocking Block Paved Road at Murar, Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Interlocking Block Paved Road at Murar, Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer
Tender ID2026_PRD_593863_1Tender Reference Number07/2026-27 GP HARNAU
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationJaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Interlocking Block Paved Road at Murar, Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593863_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/2026-27 GP HARNAU
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationJaisalmer,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 2026 Prd 588800 1/ Interloking Nirman Kary Damar Road Se Ra Pra Vi Murar Gram Panchayat Harnau

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593863_1 and reference number 07/2026-27 GP HARNAU, is for Civil Works specifically for the "INTERLOKING NIRMAN KARY DAMAR ROAD SE RA PRA VI MURAR GRAM PANCHAYAT HARNAU" project. The work is to be executed within the Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer district, Rajasthan, with a stipulated period of 180 days for completion and a bid validity of 90 days. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT HARNAU and applicable at JAISALMER. This is an Open Tender process requiring two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT/MD RISL JAIPUR and applicable at JAISALMER/JAIPUR. Bidders must submit their bids offline. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM to September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT HARNAU. The tender is being invited by the VDO/SARPANCH of Gram Panchayat Harnau, under the Panchayati Raj Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo/sarpanch
AddressGram Panchayat Harnau
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2026 Prd 588943 1 Aaganwadi Kendra Nirman Kary Murar Gram Panchayat..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2026 Prd 588935 1/ Interloking Nirman Kary Damar Road Se Pwud..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2026 Prd 588812 1/ Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se Bsnl..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera In..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2026 Prd 588943 1 Aaganwadi Kendra Nirman Kary Murar Gram...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2026 Prd 588935 1/ Interloking Nirman Kary Damar Road Se...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

2026 Prd 588812 1/ Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Bridge Across Doma Joriya Gram Katka And Saharbera...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More