| Tender Title | Damar Road Construction from BSNL Tower to Gram Panchayat Harnau, Jaisalmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593860_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27 GP HARNAU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Jaisalmer , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 2026 Prd 588812 1/ Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se Bsnl Tower Tak Gram Panchayat Harnau
**Tender Description: Construction of Damar Road from BSNL Tower to Gram Panchayat Harnaau** The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, through the VDO/Sarpanch of Gram Panchayat Harnaau, invites sealed bids for an open tender for the construction of a Damar road. This project, designated under Tender ID 2026_PRD_593860_1 and Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27 GP HARNAU, aims to construct a Damar road from the existing BSNL Tower to the Gram Panchayat Harnaau in the Jaisalmer district (Pincode 345001). The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹15,00,000, with a work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Harnaau, Jaisalmer. The tender fee is ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,500, payable to Gram Panchayat/MD RISL Jaipur. Bids must be submitted offline. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, and Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and 03:00 PM respectively. For further details and to download tender documents, please refer to the provided information and NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/sarpanch |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Harnau |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
2026 Prd 588935 1/ Interloking Nirman Kary Damar Road Se Pwud..read more
Cc Road And Drain Construction Work From Kailash Sanadhyas Field To..read more
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Construction Of A Cc Block Road For Sanitation Purposes, Extending From..read more
Construction Of C.c Road From Khadanje To H/o Taufeeq In Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category