| Tender Title | CC Block Road Construction for Sanitation Purposes Near Bajju Khalsa Government Stadium | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592137_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27, GP BAJJU KHALSA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.45 L | Tender Location | Gp Bajju Khalsa , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Block Road For Sanitation Purposes, Extending From The Bajju Panwarwala Damar Road Towards The Entrance Of The Government Stadium, Bajju Khalsa
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592137_1 and Reference Number 06/2026-27, GP BAJJU KHALSA, is for the **Construction of a CC block road for sanitation purposes**, extending from the Bajju Panwarwala Damar road towards the entrance of the Government Stadium, Bajju Khalsa. Issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, and specifically by the Administrator Gramm Panchayat Bajju Khalsa, this is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works** with an estimated **Tender Value of ₹6,45,000**. The work duration is specified as 7 days. Bidders must submit two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **2.0% amounting to ₹12,900** is required, payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bajju Khalsa. The **Tender Fee is ₹2,000** (₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹1,000 Tender Fee), payable to Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Bajju Khalsa, MDRISL. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from **August 29, 2026, at 1:00 PM to August 31, 2026, at 6:55 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM** at the Administrator Gramm Panchayat Bajju Khalsa. Bidders should note that this tender does not allow for multi-currency for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit withdrawal, two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, general technical evaluation, or preferential bidders. The bid validity period is 180 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD) and Banker's Cheque (BC). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 1:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 6:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator Gramm Panchayat Bajju Khalsa |
| Address | Administrator Gramm Panchayat Bajju Khalsa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road At Gulaba Mohalla Ward No. 5 Pyt. Dhok..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Near Gyanoday School..read more
Dprd/btc/(15th Fc)ut(ix)/chirang-15/2026/08..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category