Gulaba Mohalla Road Construction in Akhnoor District

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gulaba Mohalla Road Construction in Akhnoor District
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322710_2Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 31 of 2026-2027/Khour Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 L Tender LocationKhour , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGulaba Mohalla Road Construction in Akhnoor District
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322710_2
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 31 of 2026-2027/Khour Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 L
  • Tender LocationKhour,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Road At Gulaba Mohalla Ward No. 5 Pyt. Dhok Khalsa Block Bhalwal Brahmana Ac Akhnoor (under Constituency Development Fund Scheme2026-27). (ist Call)

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB) Division Khour, seeks bids for the "Construction of road at Gulaba Mohalla Ward No. 5 Pyt. Dhok Khalsa Block Bhalwal Brahmana AC Akhnoor (Under Constituency Development Fund Scheme 2026-27). (Ist Call)". This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. The tender is available for download and bid submission starting from 29th August 2026 at 02:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 8th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹600 is required, payable offline. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 is applicable, with options for payment via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR, and is payable to the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB) Division Khour at Khour. The bid opening will take place on 9th September 2026 at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB) Division Khour's office. Pre-bid meeting details are also provided, scheduled for 5th September 2026 at 01:00 PM at the same office. This tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd(randb) Div Khour
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb) Div Khour
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Of Officers Md Accn In Akhnoor Mil Stn Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari..read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maint Of Officers Md Accn In Akhnoor Mil Stn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To...read more

Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More