FASF Road Special Repairs at Rakhmuthi Military Station, Akhnoor

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title FASF Road Special Repairs at Rakhmuthi Military Station, Akhnoor
Tender ID2026_MES_786559_1Tender Reference NumberCWE/JA-24/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.90 L Tender LocationAkhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFASF Road Special Repairs at Rakhmuthi Military Station, Akhnoor
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786559_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/JA-24/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.90 L
  • Tender LocationAkhnoor,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 12:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,52,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under Ge (s) Akhnoor

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE/JA-24/2026-27, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD AT FASF AT RAKHMUTHI MIL STN UNDER GE (S) AKHNOOR". The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹84,90,000, with a specified work period of 180 days. The tender inviting authority is COL J B DESAI, located at HQ 135 WKS ENGRS, PIN-914135, C/O 56 APO. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 12:50 PM and end date of 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to GE SOUTH AKHNOOR, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,52,500, also payable to GE SOUTH AKHNOOR. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover for Finance/BOQ. Specific documents required for submission include a scanned copy of the application on letterhead, compliance documents as per Paras 4.6, 4.7, and 4.8, proof of Provident Fund Code Number, GSTIN, declared mobile number and registered email ID, other credentials as per tender documents, a signed bid security declaration, and a demand draft for ₹1,000. The BOQ and Tender Documents will be available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col J B Desai
AddressHq 135 Wks Engrs&#x0d Pin- 914135&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun Shed..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 07x75mt Igloos At Fasf Kasubegu..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 07x75mt Igloos At Fasf Kasubegu...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More