Construction of B Path Main Road to Mohalla Thaker in Rajouri

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of B Path Main Road to Mohalla Thaker in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_93Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of B Path Main Road to Mohalla Thaker in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_93
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI, an authority under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is for Civil Works, specifically the "B PATH MAIN ROAD TO MOHALLA THAKER" project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,90,000 and a work period of 120 days. This is an Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322110_93 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:20 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 10:20 AM and must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to REVENUE HEAD. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI, with options for exemption or payment through BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The bid validity period is 90 days. Please refer to the NIT document for detailed work descriptions and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Concrete Path From&#x0d House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid&#x0d Shareef Baba..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102969 - Constt. Of Lane From Main Road To Mochi Mohalla..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Concrete Path From&#x0d House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid&#x0d Shareef...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102969 - Constt. Of Lane From Main Road To Mochi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More