Construction of B Path Road to Chaniar Wala Pani Near Mohd Jameel

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of B Path Road to Chaniar Wala Pani Near Mohd Jameel
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_37Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of B Path Road to Chaniar Wala Pani Near Mohd Jameel
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322110_37
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRew Office Rajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322110_37 and Reference Number e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The subject of the tender is the "B PATH ROAD TO CHANIAR WALA PANI NEAR MOHD JAMEEL," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,000 and a proposed work period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 09:20 AM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission window from August 27, 2026, at 09:20 AM to September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable offline to the Revenue Head (MH 0515). Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, with options for submission via BG/ST or EMD exemption. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in .xls format, referring to the BOQ). Further details regarding the work description and pre-qualification criteria are available in the NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Maqbool &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Syed&#x0d Mohd To Firdous Hussain And&#x0d Construction Culvert/..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq....read more

Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Maqbool...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From Syed&#x0d Mohd To Firdous Hussain And&#x0d Construction...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More