| Tender Title | Construction of Access Lane to Mohd Maqbool Dar in Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_101 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Main Road To Mohd Maqbool &#x0d Dar
This tender, initiated by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, an entity under the State Govt. and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, pertains to the "Construction of lane from main road to Mohd Maqbool Dar" in CHADOORA. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_101 and Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is for Civil Works with a stated Tender Value of ₹89,100 and an estimated construction period of 30 days. The bidding process requires a single cover submission, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents as per e-NIT. Prospective bidders are informed that the EMD is set at 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,455, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with options for payment via BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹200 is also mandated, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM up to 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and clarification end dates are not specified. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Payment instruments accepted include Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). Further details on NDA/Pre-Qualification are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Lane From Main Road To Mohd Maqbool Bhat Ors At..read more
Rdddc2627104934-(imp Of Lane From Main Road To House Of Tariq Ah..read more
Rdddc2627104232-(construction Of Drain From Ho Mohd Maqbool Mir To Ho Mohd..read more
Findc2627102654 - Improvement Of Lane From Main Road To H/o Mohd...read more
Rdddc2627108194 - Constt Of Lane With Tile From Shop Of Sajad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category