| Tender Title | Construction of Lane Access to Mohd Maqbool Bhat Residence at Sogam, Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Lane From Main Road To Mohd Maqbool Bhat Ors At Sogam
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_1, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The scope of work involves the "Construction of Lane from main road to Mohd Maqbool Bhat ors at Sogam" within the CHADOORA location, falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹50,000, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an Open Tender for which the document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and cover submissions. Acceptable payment instruments for EMD include Fixed Deposits, Saving Certificates, and Cash Deposit (CDR).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627109401 Constt Of Lane From Ho Ab Ahad Bhat To Ho..read more
Rdddc2627104232-(construction Of Drain From Ho Mohd Maqbool Mir To Ho Mohd..read more
Rdddc2627105263-(const Of Kull At Different Spots Near Land Of Nazir Ahmad..read more
Rdddc2627105545 -construction Of 02 Number Lanes From House Pervaiz Ahmad Khanday..read more
Rdddc2627105545 -construction Of 02 Number Lanes From House Pervaiz Ahmad Khanday..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category