Tiled Lane Construction at Ladhoo A, Pulwama

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tiled Lane Construction at Ladhoo A, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_318782_19Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTiled Lane Construction at Ladhoo A, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_318782_19
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627108194 - Constt Of Lane With Tile From Shop Of Sajad Wani To Ho Ghulam Mohd Dar At Ladhoo A

This tender, e-NIT No. 78/2026-27 dated 31-07-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The project involves the construction of a lane with tiles from the shop of Sajad Wani to the house of Ghulam Mohd Dar at Ladhoo A, with a tender value of ₹2,00,000 and a work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an offline process, with the submission window open from 31-Jul-2026 at 06:55 PM to 01-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,000, is also required. The EMD can be paid through a Demand Draft or Cash Deposit (CDR), and exemption may be allowed. All required documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), must be submitted as per the NIT conditions, with the BOQ in .xls format and other documents in .pdf format. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107786 - Dev Of Wazukhana At Umer Masjid At Batpora Ladhoo..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105693-(const Of Tiled Lane Road From Shop Of Gh Nabi Tailor..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108183 - Constt Of Fencing Around Mir Mohalla Graveyard At Mir..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108220 - Constt Of Lane From House Of Ab Rehman Hajam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110351 - Constt Of Lane Bund From Existing Tiled Lane To..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627107786 - Dev Of Wazukhana At Umer Masjid At Batpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105693-(const Of Tiled Lane Road From Shop Of Gh Nabi...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108183 - Constt Of Fencing Around Mir Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627108220 - Constt Of Lane From House Of Ab Rehman...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627110351 - Constt Of Lane Bund From Existing Tiled Lane...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More