Interlocking Concrete Road Construction: Balaji Jat Ka Mandir to Bijli Power House, Shimla

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Concrete Road Construction: Balaji Jat Ka Mandir to Bijli Power House, Shimla
Tender ID2026_PRD_594483_3Tender Reference NumberGP/NIVIDA/2026-27/131/SHIMLA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationG.p. Shimla , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Concrete Road Construction: Balaji Jat Ka Mandir to Bijli Power House, Shimla
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594483_3
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/NIVIDA/2026-27/131/SHIMLA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationG.p. Shimla,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balaji Jat Ka Mandir Se Bijli Power House Tak Interlocing Sadak Nirman

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the construction of an interlocking concrete road from Balaji Jat Ka Mandir to Bijli Power House in G.P. Shimla. The total estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bids will be accepted through an offline payment mode. This is an open tender, with two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The submission period for bids begins on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at P.S. Khetri. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressG.p. Shimla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From Ramghat..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen Para..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From The House Of Asura Up To..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To Nilapath..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Patri And Installation Of Crash Barrier From...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Sen Para Mandir To Sen...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From The House Of Asura Up...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Construction Of Road With Concrete Paver Block Road Churipukur To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More