| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Babai Construction Material Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592672_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/2026-27 PS KESHORAIPATAN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Babai , Bundi , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply In Gp Babai
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the BDO PS KPATAN, concerns the "Material Supply in GP Babai" and is designated under Tender ID 2026_PRD_592672_1 and Tender Reference Number 12/2026-27 PS KESHORAIPATAN. This is an Open Tender for the supply of materials with an estimated Tender Value of ₹60,00,000. Interested parties are required to submit their bids for this "Goods" category tender, which falls under the Product Category of "Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods." The bidding process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The Tender Fee is ₹2,500, payable to BDO PS KESHORAIPATAN, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 is required, payable to GP BABAI. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, and close on September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at BDO PS KPATAN. The Tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Ps Kpatan |
| Address | Ps Keshoraipatan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Amaliya Mgnrega Vbgramg And Other..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg And..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category