Interlocking Road and Drain Construction in Pinan

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Road and Drain Construction in Pinan
Tender ID2026_PRD_594488_1Tender Reference Number88/95/2026-27 (PINAN)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGp Pinan , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Road and Drain Construction in Pinan
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594488_1
  • Tender Reference Number88/95/2026-27 (PINAN)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGp Pinan,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Interloking Sadak May Nali Nirman Karya Chandor Ka Mohalla Se Balika Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik School Ki Or Pinan

This tender, reference number 88/95/2026-27 (PINAN), is an open tender from the Panchayati Raj Department for a Civil Works project. The scope of work involves the "INTERLOKING SADAK MAY NALI NIRMAN KARYA CHANDOR KA MOHALLA SE BALIKA RAJKIYA UCHH MADHYAMIK SCHOOL KI OR PINAN" (Interlocking Road with Drain Construction Work from Chandor Ka Mohalla to Balika Rajkiya Uchh Madhyamik School in Pinan). The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT PINAN. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT PINAN / MDRISL. The period for work completion is set at 90 days, with a bid validity of 45 days. The tender will be submitted in two covers: a technical bid (PDF format) and a financial bid (XLS format). The document download and bid submission period commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at PS RENI. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Pinan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover And..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Road, Drain, Interlocking, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More