| Tender Title | Interlok Sasdak Construction from Sitaram Bhadana's House to Sarwan Bhadana's House, Bhojera | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593041_1 | Tender Reference Number | interlok sasdak nirman kary sitaram bhadana ke makan se sarwan bhadana ke makn ki or bhhojera |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gp Jodhula , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:05 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlok Sasdak Nirman Kary Sitaram Bhadana Ke Makan Se Sarwan Bhadana Ke Makn Ki Or Bhhojera
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593041_1 and Tender Reference Number "interlok sasdak nirman kary sitaram bhadana ke makan se sarwan bhadana ke makn ki or bhhojera", is an Open Tender for Civil Works, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department. The scope of work involves the construction of an interlok "sasdak" from Sitaram Bhadana's house towards Sarwan Bhadana's house in Bhojera, located within Gram Panchayat Jodhula, Jaipur, with a stated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The contract is to be executed on a Percentage basis and is expected to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising tender documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Jodhula, and can be provided through BG/ST or EMD exemption. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹1,500, are required, payable to Vikas Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Viratnagar. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on August 26, 2026, at 04:10 PM and must be completed by September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 11:05 AM in Viratnagar. The bid validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prasasak |
| Address | Gp Jodhula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick Up..read more
Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Mrityunjoy Metes House To..read more
Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up To..read more
Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Sujaudin Fakir Up..read more
Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Mintu Sk Up..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category