Pucca Drain Construction in Mamudpur XVIII

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pucca Drain Construction in Mamudpur XVIII
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_5Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationMamudpur Xviii , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePucca Drain Construction in Mamudpur XVIII
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_5
  • Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationMamudpur Xviii,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Mintu Sk Up To The House Of Rabiul Sk

This tender is for the critical civil works project involving the CONSTRUCTION OF PUCCA DRAIN FROM THE HOUSE OF MINTU SK UP TO THE HOUSE OF RABIUL SK, located in MAMUDPUR XVIII, PINCODE 743355, under the purview of MAGRAHAT WEST GP, MAGRAHAT-II Block, South 24-Parganas District, managed by Zilla Parishad. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020367_5 and Reference Number 228/MGT/W/2025-26, is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹1,70,000 and an estimated Tender Fee of ₹250. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required and can be submitted via BG/ST or other exemptions as detailed in the tender documents. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls format). The bidding process will commence on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bidders are advised that document downloads are available from 26-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at MAGRAHAT WEST GP. The tendering authority is PRODHAN, GP OFFICE. This is a State Govt. and UT (Zilla Parishad) administered tender, and bidders should refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, as well as for specific work item details and payment instruments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressGp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road At..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop Of..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To Didre..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up To..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick Up..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More