Jejur Drain Construction: Pucca Drainage System with Slab Installation

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jejur Drain Construction: Pucca Drainage System with Slab Installation
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020607_3Tender Reference Number493/JGP/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L Tender LocationJejur , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJejur Drain Construction: Pucca Drainage System with Slab Installation
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020607_3
  • Tender Reference Number493/JGP/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.99 L
  • Tender LocationJejur,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,977
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To Didre Pukur At Jejur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 493/JGP/2026 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020607_3, is an open/advertised tender issued by the Zilla Parishad for the "CONSTRUCTION OF PUCCA DRAIN WITH SLAB FROM JEJUR GP TO DIDRE PUKUR AT JEJUR" located in JEJUR GP. The estimated tender value is ₹1,98,835, with a work completion period of 30 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,977. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender submission period begins on August 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM at JEJUR GP. Document downloads are available from August 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT and Bidder Documents) and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) document. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressJejur Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House Of..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More