Pucca Drain Construction Project in Bilandapur XIV

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pucca Drain Construction Project in Bilandapur XIV
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_4Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L Tender LocationBilandapur Xiv , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePucca Drain Construction Project in Bilandapur XIV
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_4
  • Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.70 L
  • Tender LocationBilandapur Xiv,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick Up To House Of Jalal Laskar

This tender is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A PUCCA DRAIN FROM THE HOUSE OF SELIM MOLLICK UP TO THE HOUSE OF JALAL LASKAR**. The work is categorized under CIVIL WORKS, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,70,000. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a technical/pre-qualification bid and a financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,400, payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP. A tender fee of ₹250 is also required, payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP. Bidders must submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on 26-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM at MAGRAHAT WEST GP. Document download is available from 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM. The tender reference number is 228/MGT/W/2025-26, and the Tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5020367_4. The tender is for a contract form of Percentage and allows for withdrawal. The location of the work is BILANDAPUR XIV.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressGp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road At..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop Of..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To Didre..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up To..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Land Of Dalim Boxi To Pond..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Land Of Dalim Boxi To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More