Nagdipara Pucca Drain Construction: Primary School to PWD Road Link

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagdipara Pucca Drain Construction: Primary School to PWD Road Link
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020607_1Tender Reference Number493/JGP/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L Tender LocationNagdipara , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagdipara Pucca Drain Construction: Primary School to PWD Road Link
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020607_1
  • Tender Reference Number493/JGP/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.00 L
  • Tender LocationNagdipara,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,996
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road At Nagdipara

This tender is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF PUCCA DRAIN FROM PRYMARI SCHOOL TO PWD ROAD AT NAGDIPARA**, located in Nagdipara, with a tender value of ₹1,99,823. The work is being tendered by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, and the tender inviting authority is PRODHAN from JEJUR GP. This is an open tender falling under the Works category, specifically for CIVIL WORKS, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Finance documents (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,996, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The tender document download and sale period commences on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and ends on 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at JEJUR GP. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressJejur Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104721-(construction Of Drain From Primary School To Ho Shameem Ah Mir..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop Of..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To Didre..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up To..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104721-(construction Of Drain From Primary School To Ho Shameem Ah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More