Pucca Drain Construction Project in Mahitalabxxiii

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pucca Drain Construction Project in Mahitalabxxiii
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_7Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L Tender LocationMahitalabxxiii , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePucca Drain Construction Project in Mahitalabxxiii
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020367_7
  • Tender Reference Number228/MGT/W/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L
  • Tender LocationMahitalabxxiii,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 250
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Sujaudin Fakir Up To The House Of Salauddin Khan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 228/MGT/W/2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020367_7, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The specific project involves the "CONSTRUCTION OF PUCCA DRAIN FROM THE HOUSE OF SUJAUDIN FAKIR UP TO THE HOUSE OF SALAUDDIN KHAN" located in MAHITALABXXIII, with a tender value of ₹1,90,000. The inviting authority is PRODHAN, located at GP OFFICE. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission end date being August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, at MAGRAHAT WEST GP. A tender fee of ₹250 is required, payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP at MAGRAHAT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,800, is also payable to MAGRAHAT WEST GP at MAGRAHAT. The contract form is Percentage, and the tender will be processed under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Offline payment is the designated mode for fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressGp Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road At..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop Of..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To Didre..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up To..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick Up..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Prymari School To Pwd Road...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From Satish Dr Up To Shop...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain With Slab From Jejur Gp To...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Ahadulla Up...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Pucca Drain From The House Of Selim Mollick...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More