| Tender Title | Bavalwara Gram Panchayat CC Road Construction and Machine Cutting from Bheirav Ji to Main Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592332_1 | Tender Reference Number | 281/18-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.98 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Bavalwara , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Machine Se Road Cutting With Cc Road Nirman Work Bheirav Ji Se Main Road Kue Tak Gram Panchayat Bavalwara
The Panchayati Raj Department, under the purview of the State Govt. and UT, is inviting bids for the critical infrastructure project involving MACHINE SE ROAD CUTTING WITH CC ROAD NIRMAN WORK, specifically from Bheirav Ji to Main Road in Kue Tak, Gram Panchayat Bavalwara. This open tender, with a reference number of 281/18-08-2026 and tender ID 2026_PRD_592332_1, has an estimated tender value of ₹14,98,000 and is categorized under Civil Works - Roads. Bidders are required to submit their applications for this contract, which has a stipulated work period of 365 days, between August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Bavalwara. A total tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to SARPANCH at Gram Panchayat Bavalwara, is mandatory. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,960, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to SARPANCH at Gram Panchayat Bavalwara, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). The work description details MACHINE SE ROAD CUTTING WITH CC ROAD NIRMAN WORK BHEIRAV JI SE MAIN ROAD KUE TAK GRAM PANCHAYAT BAVALWARA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Bavalwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Cc Road With Nali Construction Work Munshi Meena House To Main..read more
Zone-01, Ward-01, Construction/repairing Work Of Broken Drain And Cc Road At..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category