| Tender Title | Lalgarh Jatan Main Nala Cleaning and Maintenance Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594270_1 | Tender Reference Number | ZGN2627WSOB00864 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.99 L | Tender Location | 8 Llg , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,972 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Main Nala Safai Kary Lalgarh Jatan
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the "MAIN NALA SAFAI KARY LALGARH JATAN" work, managed by the Panchayati Raj Department. The total estimated tender value is ₹3,98,614, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,972, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD payable to the Sarpanch GP Lalgarh Jatan in Sadulshahar. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is also applicable and payable to the Sarpanch GP Lalgarh Jatan in Sadulshahar. This is an open tender process, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is located in 8 LLG, with a pincode of 335062. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid submission also begins on 02-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM and closes on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at PS SDS. The bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed, but no preferential bidders will be considered, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. Pre-bid meeting details are not provided. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive details regarding scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Lalgarh |
| Address | Ps Sds |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Deposit Pothundy Project-district
 Panchayath-2026 27annual Maintenance Of
 Field Bothies Of Lb..read more
Jungle Cutting, Drain Cleaning And Office Maintanence(office Main Building) Of Poniati..read more
Deposit Pothundy Project District
 Panchayath 2026 27 Annual Maintenance Of
 Field..read more
Cleaning Obstruction Of Submergence Area At Right And Left Side Of..read more
Providing Of Jcb Dumper Crane Etc Machinery For Encroachment Action And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category