| Tender Title | Annual Site Maintenance and Facility Upkeep for Poniati Workshop | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364677_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/17 date 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.06 L | Tender Location | Poniati Workshop , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Jungle Cutting, Drain Cleaning And Office Maintanence(office Main Building) Of Poniati Work Shop(one Year)
This tender, reference number ECL/SSA/GM/AE(C)/e-T/26-27/17 dated 31.08.2026, is issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, and seeks bids for the "Jungle cutting, Drain Cleaning and office maintenance (Office main Building) of Poniati Workshop" for a period of one year. The estimated tender value is ₹5,05,592, with an EMD of ₹6,400 required. This is an open tender, with a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and will be evaluated on a general technical basis. Interested bidders are advised that the document download period commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bidders must submit a valid Digital Signature Certificate and the Price Bid (Bill of Quantity) in .xls format, along with an undertaking as per Annexure-III of the GCC, all within the designated cover. The Area Engineer Civil, Satgram-Sripur Area, PO-Devchandnagar, WestBengal-713332, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer Civil Satgram-sripur Area |
| Address | Office Of The Area Engineer Civil, Satgram-sripur Area, Po-devchandnagar, Westbengal-713332 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Cleaning, Brooming And Mopping Building Of Site Workshop,..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Comprehensive IT Equipment Facility Management and Annual Maintenance Contract for Reserve..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Hatchery Maintenance for Kaiga Plant Site and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category