| Tender Title | Construction of Two Additional Classrooms at GPS Panasi Badi, Garhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593647_9 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 1674 PS GARHI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Garhi , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 9 Const Of 2 Addl Class Room Gps Panasi Badi Panchayat Samiti Garhi
This tender seeks bids for the construction of two additional classrooms at GPS Panasi Badi, located within Panchayat Samiti Garhi, Banswara. The project, valued at ₹25,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is being procured by the Panchayati Raj Department. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in one cover and financial proposals in another. The EMD for this tender is ₹50,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, payable offline. Bidders are advised that the bid validity period is 150 days. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission start date on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, document download and bid submission end date on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, and bid opening on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at PS Garhi. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the e-published tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ps Garhi |
| Address | Ps Garhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627104299 Renovation Upgradation Of Classrooms And Boundary Wall Of Gps Shit..read more
12 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Dakarkundi Panchayat Samiti Garhi..read more
3 Const Of 2 Class Room Gps Sajjanpura Mor Panchayat Samiti..read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Gps (government Primary..read more
Provn Of Additional Classrooms And Allied Work Services In Af School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category