| Tender Title | Construction of Two Classrooms at Government Primary School 33 KJD | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592494_1 | Tender Reference Number | 339-345 DATE 17-08-2026 GP 2 KLD THAR BADP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Gp 2 Kld , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Class Room At Govt Primary School 33 Kjd
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "Construction of Two Class Room at Govt Primary School 33 KJD" located in GP 2 KLD. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract duration of 180 days. The EMD requirement is 2% of the tender value, amounting to ₹40,000, payable to SARPANCH GRAM PANCHAYAT. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, with ₹1,000 for the tender fee and ₹500 for processing, payable to MD RISL at JAIPUR. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid/BOQ (Cover 2). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP 2 KLD. Bid validity is set at 90 days. EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gp 2 Kld |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category