| Tender Title | Construction Material Supply for GP Meharwala 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592714_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP MEHARWALA METERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Meharwala , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gp Meharwala Meterial Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
This tender is for the supply of materials to GP MEHARWALA for the financial year 2026-27. The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for this "Goods" category tender. The tender is open and advertised, with a total tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender value is ₹45,00,000. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at PS TIBBI. The EMD is payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT MEHARWALA and can be made through BG/ST or other exemptions are allowed. The BDO, located at PS TIBBI, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gp Mirzawali Mer Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Suply Work..read more
Supply Work..read more
Supply Work..read more
Material Supply Tender 2026-27 Dmkd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category