| Tender Title | Annual Material Supply for Gram Panchayat DMKD, Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593056_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026-27/materialsupplyDMKD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Dmkd , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply Tender 2026-27 Dmkd
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/2026-27/materialsupplyDMKD and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593056_1, is an open tender for the supply of materials for the financial year 2026-27 within Gram Panchayat DMKD, Sheo, Barmer, Rajasthan (Pincode: 344701). The tender is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Sarpanch / VDO of Gram Panchayat DMKD. The overall tender value is ₹30,00,000, and it is a rate contract with a work period of 365 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which includes the tender document fee, GST certificate, PAN card, copy of the latest GST return, and two affidavits, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1000, payable to MD RISL Jaipur Gram Panchayat DMKD. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to Gram Panchayat DMKD and acceptable through BG/ST or exemption. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders must submit their bids by September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, which is also the end date for document download. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Gram Panchayat bhavan DMKD. The bid validity period is 90 days. All payments related to tender fees can be made offline. The organisation invites bids from eligible entities for this material supply tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch / Vdo Gram Panchayat Dmkd |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Bhavan Gp Dmkd Sheo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Sabuana Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Surewala Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Kulchander Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Mallarkhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category